English | BCMS | Български | македонски | Română | Shqip | Slovenščina

Учесници и набљудувачи на работилниците на RASR

List of RASR Workshops
1: 2009, 5-7 May - Zagreb, Croatia 6: 2013, 3-5 April - Bled, Slovenia
2: 2009, 3-5 November - Budva, Montenegro 7: 2014, 12-15 May - Sofia
3: 2010, 2-4 November - Sarajevo 8: 2015, 20-22 May - Trogir, Croatia
4: 2011, 23-25 May - Ljubljana, Slovenia 9: 2017, 3-4 October - Podgorica, Montenegro
5: 2012, 23-25 April - Durrës, Albania 10: 2018, 9-11 October - Tirana, Albania



Participant Organization POC Name Job Title Contact Information RASR
Workshop
Attended
Regional Government Representatives
Ministry of Defence - Albania Lt. Col. Albert Xhetani Chief of Section Section, J-4, GS 3
Ministry of Defence - Albania Daniel Karaxha Director of Military Factory at Mjekes, Elbasan 3
Ministry of Defence - Albania Maj. Shkelqim Sina Chief of Surplus Weapons and Equipment 3; 5
Ministry of Defence - Albania Fatmir Bozdo Project Management Specialist 1
Ministry of Defence - Albania Lt. Col. Viktor Pershqefa Chief of Armament and Munitions Section 5; 10
Ministry of Defense - Albania Col. Ndricim Sallaku Ched of J4 general Staff of Albanian Amred Forces 7
National Agency for Export Control - Albania Elvis Toska Chief of the Expertise and Inspection Department 1; 7
Ministry of Defense - Albania Drini Kallogjeri Specialist of Legislation 7
Ministry of Defense - Albania Arben Braha National Director, Mine and Munitions Coordination Office 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
Ministry of Defence - Albania Irida Bushati Deputy Director 6
Ministry of Defence - Albania Ekrem Spahiu Deputy Minister 6
Ministry of Defence Albania Valdrin Pjerti Director, Assets Management Directorate 8
Ministry of Defence Albania Kostandin Ligori Lieutenant Colonel 8; 10
Ministry of Defence - Albania Petro Koçi Deputy Minister of Defence 10
Ministry of Defence - Albania Aleksandër Pando Director of J4, General Staff 10
Ministry of Defence - Albania Xhavid Gjoka AMMO Specialist, J4, General Staff 10
Ministry of Defence - Bosnia and Herzegovina Vedad Lelic Officer/Major OF-3 8
Ministry of Defence - Bosnia and Herzegovina Denis Selimovico Sego Senior Expert for Information Exchange 3
Ministry of Defence - Bosnia and Herzegovina Sefik Hasanovic Research Assistant 3; 10
Ministry of Defence - Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Milosevic Senior Advisor Logistic 2
Ministry of Defence - Bosnia and Herzegovina Brig. Dalibor Peric Deputy State Coordinator for SALW Control 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
Ministry of Defence - Bosnia and Herzegovina Predrag Mijic Army 1
Ministry of Defence - Bosnia and Herzegovina Mario Sego 2; 3
Ministry of Defence - Bosnia and Herzegovina Nebojsa Subotic 3
Ministry of Defence - Bosnia and Herzegovina Col. Taib Karaica Colonel (OF-5) 6
Ministry of Defense - Bosnia and Herzegovina Col. Nedzad Sisic 7
Ministry of Defence - Bulgaria Lt. Col. Ivan Tashev Defence Investment Directorate 1; 3
Ministry of Defence - Bulgaria Lt. Col. Chavdar Ivanov Logistics Directorate 3
Ministry of Defence - Bulgaria Lt. Col. Nikolay Veskov Nikolov Senior Expert ,
4; 5
Ministry of Defence - Bulgaria Col Mihail Ivanov Hristov Joint Support Command 1
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Maxim Alachki Defence Investments Directorate 7
General Staff Logistic Direction - Bulgaria Lt. Col. Angel Turmanov 4; 6; 7
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Lt.Col. Eveniy Dinev Ministry of Defense, Logistics Directorate 7; 8
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Borislav Genov Defense Institute, "Prof. Tsvetan Lazaro" 7
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Hristo Heristov Chief of Departmetn/Professor, "Prof. Tsvetan Lazaro" 7
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Col. Todor Hitrov 7
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Maj. Alexandar Mintchev National Defense Academy, Bulgaria 7
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Stoyan Karastoyanov Senior expert (civilian) 7
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Cap. Dilyan Nedelchev Graf Ignatiavo Air Base (Bulgaria) 7
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Col. Ivan Sotirov Land Forces Headquarters 7
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Lt. Col. Georgi Tsvyatkov Joint Forces Command (Headquarters) 7
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Associate Professor Nikolay Valkov Defense Institute, "Prof. Tsvetan Lazaro" 7
Ministry of Defense - Bulgaria Darina Zhelyazkova Junior expert (civilian) 7
Ministry of Defence - Croatia Sanko Bakija Senior Advisor 1; 2; 3; 6
Ministry of Defence - Croatia Viktor Koprivnjak Assistant Minister 6
Ministry of Defence - Croatia Pjer Simunovic State Secretary 1
Ministry of Defence - Croatia LtC. Miroslav Bogovic Croatian Verification Centre 1
Logistics Directorate of General Staff - Croatia Lt. Col. Igor Lončarić Staff Officer, GS OS RH - J4 ,
1; 2; 3; 5; 6; 8
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and European Integration - Croatia Narcisa Becirevic Minister Counsellor, Department of International Security 3
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and European Integrations - Croatia Capjak Mirko Minister Chancellor 4
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and European Integrations - Croatia Ivanela Krizanovic Senior Advisor for Ordnance 7
Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Croatia Bosko Rotim Head of Bilateral Defence Cooperation Department 8
Ministry of Defence - Macedonia Maj. Georgievski Ljupche 4; 8
Ministry of Defence - Macedonia Colonel Tomislav Rizeski Head of Arms Control Center ,
6
Ministry of Defence - Macedonia Lt. Col. Trifunovski Sasho 4
Ministry of Defence - Macedonia Dejan Blazheski Chief Inspector 5
Ministry of Defence - Macedonia Dr. Orce Popovski Vice Dean, Finance Investments and International Cooperation 5; 6
Ministry of Interior - Macedonia Dusko Ivanov State Counselor, ministry of Interios 7
Ministry of Interior - Macedonia Maj. Ljupco Karanfilovski 7
Ministry of Defence - Macedonia Ljupche Gjeorgjieski Supply Officer for Class of Materials IV and V in J4 General Staff, Ministry of Defence 10
Ministry of Defence - Moldova Alexandru Arapan Main Specialist Supply Section J4 Logistics Directorate, Main Staff of the National Army 10
Ministry of Defence - Montenegro Maj. Aleksic Marinko 2
Ministry of Defence - Montenegro Lt. Col. Nebojsa Lukovic Material Resources Department 6; 8
Ministry of Defence - Montenegro Lt. Col. Vukadin Tomašević Senior Advisor for Weapons and Ammunitions 3; 5; 7; 9
Ministry of Defence - Montenegro Ljiljana Ðerkovic Material Resources Sector 5; 7; 8
Ministry of Defence - Montenegro Cpt. Radulovic Borivoje 1
Ministry of Defence - Montenegro Lt. Col. Drautin Nikceric Advisor Ammunition 2
Ministry of Defence - Montenegro Wilhem Kuntsher Advisor 2
Ministry of Defence - Montenegro Lt Vladimir Mitric Commander 2
Ministry of Defence - Montenegro Col. Dragoslav Vuksanovic 1; 2; 3
Ministry of Defence - Montenegro Zeljko Fustic Advisor fo MoD for Armament 2
Ministry of Defense - Montenegro H.E. Predrag Bošković Minister of Defence 9
Ministry of Defense - Montenegro Saša Pavićević ARMS Control Inspector, OSCE Data in Ministry of Defence 9
General Staff - Montenegro Col Rifet Kosovac Assistant for Material Resources 2
Ministry of Defence - Montenegro Mitar Dragaš Logistics Advisor, Ministry of Defence 10
Ministry of Defense - Romania Viorel Manole Executive Director of Patromil 7
Ministry of Defense - Romania Madalin Sarbu Nicolae Advisor, Ministry of Defence 9
Ministry of Defence - Serbia Col. Jugoslav Radulovic Director, Overhaul Plant Kragujevac 1
Ministry of Defence - Serbia Lt. Col. Nikola Bobic Desk Officer for Explosive Ordnance 3; 4; 7
Ministry of Defence - Serbia Maj. Milan Milosevic Head of Division for Contol of Quality, Overhaul Facility, kragujevac 3; 4
Ministry of Defence - Serbia BG Bojan Zrnic Subject Matter Expert 6
Ministry of Defence - Serbia Maj. Slobodan Malbasic Sector for Material Resources Official e-mail of Department for Defence Technologies: 6
Ministry of Defence - Serbia LtC Radenko Subotic Departemnt for International Military Cooperation 1
Ministry of Defence - Serbia LtC Rasim Cirikovic General Staff Department for Logistics 7
Ministry of Defence - Serbia Lazar Žarković Desk Officer, Ministry of Defence 9
Mine Action Centre Serbia Jovan Sikimic Senior Advisor 8
Ministry of Defence - Slovenia Milos Kosic Senior Advisor 6
Ministry of Defence - Slovenia Zeljko Kralj 6
Ministry of Defence - Slovenia Alenka Temeljetov Salaj 6
Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Slovenia Bostjan Jerman 6
Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Slovenia Gregor Kaplan 6
Ministry of Defence - Slovenia Benjamin Sevsek 6
Ministry of Defence - Slovenia Zoran Savic Ammunition manager 4; 7; 8
General Staff- Slovenia Marjan Mahnic Assistant 1
Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Slovenia Jurij Zerovec Minister Plenipotentiary 2
Embassy of Montenegro - Slovenia Navy Captain Kekovic Branislav Military Attache 4; 6
Embassy of Montenegro - Slovenia Blaz Mihelic MoD Slovenia/ITF 7; 8; 10
Embassy of Montenegro - Slovenia Sonja Mohar 7; 8
Kosovo (Observer) Qeriqi Ilir Military Military Assistant ,
4
Kosovo (Observer) Ahmet Sallova Head of Mine Action, Ministry of KSF 7; 8
Regional and International Organizations
EUFOR - Austria Maj. Brueckner Andreas Deputy Branch Chief 4
EUFOR - Austria Erwin Kauer Arms Control Advisor 4; 5; 6
EUFOR Althea - Bosnia and Herzegovina James Carr Ammunition Technical Officer 2; 3; 4; 5; 6
EUFOR Althea - Bosnia and Herzegovina Cap. Severin Keller Switzerland Department of Defense, Armed Forces 7
European Union H.E. Aivo Orav Head of Delegation of the European Union 9
European Union Jonas Paul Political Officer, Delegation of the European Union 10
European Union Monika Bylaite Head of the Political, Economic and Information Section, Delegation of the European Union 10
EU STAR Šejla Branković-Merdžo EU STAR Project Associate 10
Geneva International Centre for Humanitarian Demining (GICHD) Andrew Grantham Advisor, Ammunition Operations, GICHD 9; 10
Geneva International Centre for Humanitarian Demining (GICHD) - Switzerland Erik Tollefsen Programme Manager EOD, Stockpile Destruction and Technology 4; 5
Golden West Humanitarian Foundation Hess Roger Director, Field Operations 4
ITF - Slovenia Ada Gradascevic Demining Coordinator 3
ITF - Slovenia Dorijan Marsic Director 3; 4; 5; 6
ITF - Slovenia Goran Gacnik Deputy Director 1; 3; 4; 5; 6
ITF - Slovenia Roman Tursic Project Manager 5; 6
ITF - Slovenia Sladjana Sorak Head of Main Office 6
ITF - Slovenia Jelena Stajic Business Assistant 6
ITF - Slovenia Gasper Plesko Project Manager 1
ITF - Slovenia Mitja Hegler Project Manager 7
ITF - Slovenia Natasa Urisic Project manager 7; 8
ITF Enhancing Human Security Katrina Cvikl Head of Main Office 8
ITF Enhancing Human Security Andrej Golob Project Manager 8
ITF Enhancing Human Security Sabina Beber Boštjančič Acting Director 1; 2; 4; 7; 8; 9; 10
ITF Enhancing Human Security Blaž Mihelič Project Manager 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 9
ITF Enhancing Human Security Gregor Sančanin Head of Representative Office in BiH 2; 3; 4; 9
Mines Advisory Group Josephine Dresner Strategic Partnership Manager 5
NATO Advisory Team (NAT) Maj Gilberto Paliza Equipment Advisor 2
NATO Mike Miggins Head, Arms Control and Coordination Section, Political Affairs and Security Policy Division 1
NATO Headquarters Kent Jamison Arms Control & Coordination Section 1
NATO Headquarters Eric de Glanville Arms Control and Coordination Section, Pol Affairs 2
NATO Joint Force Command Lt. Jaimilyn Davis Balkans Security Sector Reform Officer 2
NATO Joint Force Command Jake McFerren Senior Opperations officer, Military Cooperation Division 1
NATO Joint Force Command Cdr Tim Smith Joint Support Command 2
NATO Headquarters - Bosnia and Herzegovina Maj. Adalberto Fernandez NATO Logistics and Equipment Advisor 3
NATO Support Agency (NSPA) David Towndrow Technical Officer (PfP) Ammunition Support Branch General Services Programme 2; 3; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
NATO Support Agency (NSPA) Dr. Frederic Peugeot Ammunition Support Office, General Service Program (LG) 1
NATO Support Agency (NSPA) Willason S.E. Chief Ammunnition Support Branch 4
NSPA - Albania Jonida Pepa Deputy Project Supervisor 5; 7
Norwegian People's Aid (NPA) Lee Moroney Project manager 6; 8
Norwegian People's Aid (NPA) Emil Jeremic Regional Director (South East Europe) 6
Norwegian People's Aid (NPA) Goran Sehic Capacity Building Manager 7
Humanitarian Mine Action (EUCOM) Mike Buckley
Humanitarian Mine Action (EUCOM) Mark Veneris Programme Manager 6
Humanitarian Mine Action (EUCOM) Col. Craig Croxton Deputy Foreign Policy Advisor 1
Humanitarian Mine Action (EUCOM) Maj. Todd Dudley Desk Officer Albania, Croatia, Macedonia 1
Humanitarian Mine Action (EUCOM) Gary Wraalstad Program Manager, humanitarian Mine Action 1
EUCOM-CIEG Russell Hanks, Jr. State department Advisor 1
EUCOM-United States Cpt Matthew Goodyear EUCOM EOD Advisor, Albania 2
EUCOM-United States Ltc Steve Rose Southeast Europe Devision 2
Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE) Leonid Kalashnyk Associate Program Officer 2; 3; 4
Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE) Anton Martynyuk CSBM Officer 1; 6
Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE) Cimpersek, Jernej Deputy Head of Slovenian Mission 1; 6
Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE) Col. Mathew Geertsen Senior FSC Support Officer 1
Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE) Dieter Schneider Security Cooperation Officer 7
Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE) Robert Pettit OSCE Expert 7
Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE) Paul Martin Deputy Head of Security Cooperation Unit, OSCE 9
Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE) Brian Thiessen Law Enforcement Officer, OSCE 10
OSCE - Albania Jack Bell Head, Security Co-operation Department 3
OSCE - Albania Guy Vinet Head of Security Cooperation Department 6
OSCE - Bosnia and Herzegovina Yury Padun Arms Control Implementation Officer, Dept. Of Security Cooperation 2; 3; 5
OSCE - Bosnia and Herzegovina Jacques Talarmin Head of Arms Control Section 5; 6
OSCE - Mission to Bosnia and Herzegovina Sergiu Railean Arms Control Implementation Officer 6
OSCE - Mission to Bosnia and Herzegovina Gerhard Faustmann Arms Control Implementation Officer 7; 8
OSCE - Mission to Bosnia and Herzegovina Semin Numic Arms Control/Logistics Assistant 7; 8; 10
OSCE - Montenegro Predrag Prelevic Politico-Military Affairs Programme Manager 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 10
OSCE Conflict Prevention Centre Alexander Savelyev Associate Project Officer 5; 7
Regional Centre for Security Cooperation (RACVIAC) Stefan Miene Program Manager 2
Regional Cooperation Council Zoran Popov Political Advisor, Regional Cooperation Council 10
RACVIAC Amb. Nedzad S. Hadzimusic Director 1
RACVIAC Ewald Keller Lt COL 3; 4
RACVIAC Scott Vincent Andrews 3
RACVIAC Col. Ferdinand Klinser Planning and Liaison Officer for Western Europe and International Organisations 5
RACVIAC Branko Kromar Programme Manager 6
RACVIAC BG Zdravko Jakop Regional Director 6; 7; 8
RACVIAC Lt Col Zoltan Volgyi 6
RACVIAC H. E. Branimir Mandic Director 6; 8
RACVIAC Col. Tomislav Vibovec 1
RACVIAC Zeljko Cepanec Deputy Director 2
RACVIAC Ivis Nocka Planning and Liaison Officer for SEE 7; 8
RACVIAC Muharrem Gulcan LtCol 8
RACVIAC Boris Vacka Driver for RACVIAC 8
RACVIAC Kloalda Kamberi Planning and Liaison Officer for SEE, RACVIAC - Centre for Security Cooperation 9
RACVIAC Servet Aya Planning and Liaison Officer for SEE, RACVIAC - Centre for Security Cooperation 10
SALW Jelena Bujakovic SALW Control Coordinator 10
Slovak Millenium Development Goal (SMDG) Peter Trgina Engineer 4
Small Arms Survey (SAS) - Switzerland Eric Berman Managing Director 1; 2; 3; 7
Small Arms Survey (SAS) - Switzerland Pierre Gobinet Researcher 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8
Small Arms Survey (SAS) - Switzerland Nicolas Florquin Senior Researcher 3
Small Arms Survey (SAS) - Switzerland Jasna Lazarević Associate Researcher 3; 4; 5
Small Arms Survey (SAS) - Switzerland Jovana Carapic Researcher 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
Small Arms Survey (SAS) - Switzerland Ian Ruddock SALW Consultant 8
South Eastern and Eastern Europe Clearinghouse for the Control of Small Arms and Light Weapons (SEESAC) - Serbia Diman Dimov Team Leader 1; 2
SEESAC Dr. Ivan Zverzhanovski SEESAC Coordinator 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8
SEESAC Bojana Balon SEESAC Coordinator 4; 9; 10
SEESAC Tamara Svirčev Project Officer - SALW Control 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
SEESAC Danijela Ðurić Administrative Assistant 5; 6
SEESAC Jelena Radaković Communication Assistant 5; 6
SEESAC Slobodan Boškovič SALW Project Coordinator 6; 9
SEESAC Juliana Buzi Regional Cooperation Coordinator 7; 9; 10
SEESAC Arben Kotobelli Technical Advisor 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
UNDP Slobodan Tadić Justice and Security Sector Leader, UNDP 9
UNDP Vedad Pinjo Capacity Development Coordinator, UNDP 9
UNDP Alain Lapon Chief Technical Advisor 9; 10
UNDP Nenad Bošković Programme Assistant 9
UNDP Gordan Ivanovič Programme Manager 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
UNDP Marija Đordevic Programme Assistant 10
UNDP - Bosnia and Herzegovina Amna Berbic Coordinator Justice and Security Cluster 3
UNDP - Bosnia and Herzegovina Safet Junuzovic Ammunition Technical Officer, Small Arms Control and Reduction 3; 4; 10
UNDP - Bosnia and Herzegovina Tarik Ucanbarlic Ammunition Technical Officer, Small Arms Control and Reduction ,
3; 4; 5; 6; 10
UNDP - Bosnia and Herzegovina Jasmin Porobić Project Manager, Small Arms Control 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 8
UNDP - Bosnia and Herzegovina Amela Cosovic-Medic Sector Leader - Justice and Security Sector 8
UNDP - Croatia Hans Risser Senior Adcisor and Programme Manager, Justice and Security Programme 1; 2; 3
UNDP - Montenegro Pierre Surprenant Chief Technical Advisor, Montenegro Demilitarization 1; 2
UNDP - Bureau for Crisis Prevention and Recovery Zach Taylor Program Specialist 2
UN Office for Disarmament Affairs Daniel Prins Chief Conventional Arms branch 8
Mine Action Infromation Center for International Stabilization and Recovery, James Madison University Daniele Ressler Program Manager 1
Mine Action Center Kosovo (Observer) Ahmet Sallova Director 4; 5; 6
Other Government Representatives
Armed Forces - Germany Lt. Col. Thorsten Eric Smoll Joint Support Command 1
Armed Forces - Switzerland Lt. Col. Widmer Markus Representative International Relations Defense 4
Armed Forces - Switzerland Dr. Vincent Choffat Project Officer EUFOR Mobile Training Teams 5
Ministry of Defense - Switzerland Martin Trachsler Special Advisor on Weapons and Ammunition Disposal (SAWAD) to COM EUFOR 3; 6; 9; 10
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States Nicholas Spignesi Deputy Director, Programs 4
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States John E. Stevens III Foreign Affairs Officer 3; 4; 5; 6
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States Dave Diaz 1; 2; 3
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States Laurie Freeman Foreign Affairs Officer 1
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States Jim Lawrence Acting Director 1
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States Mark Adams Senior Advisor 1; 2; 8
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States Brandon Sternquist Foreign Affairs Assistant 2
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States David Hardison Program Manager 7
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States Natalie Wazir EUR Project manager 7; 8
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States Vennie Pikoulas Psaros Resource Management Chief, U.S. Department of State (PM/WRA) 10
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States Ethan Rinks Program Manager, U.S. Department of State (PM/WRA) 10
Department of State (PM/WRA) - United States Laura Barela Assistant Program Manager, U.S. Department of State (PM/WRA) 10
Department of State - United States Kaitlyn Coffey Program Manager - USDOS 8
Defense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA) - United States Ben A. Cacioppo SALW Counter- Proliferation Expert 4
DTRA - United States Maj. Sulev Suvari SALW Team Chief 1; 2
DTRA - United States John Schmitt Program Manager 1; 2; 3; 5
DTRA - United States Maj. Patrick A. Chavez Team Chief 3; 5
Defense Ammunition Center (DAC) - United States Theresa A. Smith 4
DAC - United States Kenyon L. Williams Associate Director, Technical Center for Explosives Safety 1
DAC - United States Thomas A. Enricco Division Chief, ESM ,
3
European Command (EUCOM) - Dept. Of Defense - United States Col. Franz Plescha Deputy Foreign Policy Advisor 2
EUCOM - Dept. Of Defense - United States Daniel Morgan LTC, Chief of Plans 3
Explosives Safety Board - U.S. Dept. of Defense Eric Deschambault Safety Engineer 1; 3; 5
Embassy Bulgaria - United States Christian Yarnell Political-Military Officer 7
Embassy Bulgaria - United States Evgeni Todorov Political Economic Assistant 7
Embassy in Croatia - United States Margaret Nardi Deputy Chief of Mission 8
Embassy in Croatia - United States Peter D'Amico Political Officer 1
Embassy in Montenegro - United States David Muniz Political Officer
Embassy in Zagreb - United States Charles Davis ODC Chief 1
Embassy in Zagreb -- United States Col. Brenden McAloon Defense Attache 1
US Embassy, United States Ltc Doug Faherty Defence Attache 2
US Embassy, United States Sasa Mrdak Assistant to the US Defense Attache 2
US Embassy, United States Todd A. Scattini Defense and Army Attache 6
Embassy US Timothy J. Enright Political-Military Officer, U.S. Embassy 10
Embassy Republic of Croatia H. E. Sanja Bujas-Juraga Ambassador, Embassy of the Republic of Croatia 10
Embassy in Belgrade - Britain Milica Naumovic Assistant to the Defence Section 6; 8
Embassy Italy Matteo Felicio Loconsole, Embassy of Italy 10
Embassy France Isabelle Le Guellec First Counsellor, Embassy of France 10
Embassy France Thomas Erhardy Police Attaché, Embassy of France 10
Embassy of Albania Arben Loshi First Secretarys 10
Embassy of Bulgaria Miroslav Mitov Counsellor, Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria 10
Federal Republic of Germany Uwe Meerkötter Deputy Head of Mission, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany ,
9
Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Republic of Macedonia Suhena Kjerimi Baliu Chargé d'Affaires a.i. 9
Ministry of Defence, Austrian Armed Forces Lt. Col. Othmar Landzettel Senior Expert for Information Exchange 6; 7
Ministry of Defence Austria Richard Monsberger Colonel 8
Ministry of National defense - Cambodia Kimsorn Son Lieutenant General, Deputy Director 8
Ministy of Defence of Cyprus Nicholaos Nicolaou Major 8
Ministry of Defence of Cyprus George Andreaou Sergeant 8
Auswaertiges AMT - Conventional Arms Control, German Foreign Office Tarmo Dix First Secretary 8
Ministry of Defence / Bundeswehr Verification Centre Bernd Kalterborn Captain 8
Ministry of Defense - Hungary Lt. Col. Gyorgy Miklosi Senior Desk Officer 1; 2
Ministry of Defense - Hungary Lt. Col. Lászlá Pallos Deputy Head of Operational Strategy Section 3
Other Partners
EXPAL / MAXAM Group - Spain Tom Van Beneden Engineering and Production Manager Demil 4
EXPAL / MAXAM Group - Spain Olivan Fermin Product Manager Demilitarization 4; 5; 6
EXPAL / MAXAM Group - Bulgaria Jose Manuel Galisteo General Manager 6; 7
Mine Action Information Center, James Madison University Daniele Ressler Program Manager
Sterling International William P.Wade II President 4
Sterling International William Cook Director of Conventional Weapons Destruction 3
Sterling International Shane Franklin Director of European Operations 3; 4; 5
Sterling International Michael Aramanda Project manager 7
Sterling International Adnan Aslani 7
Sterling International Willaim Reid Director 7
Sterling International Jelena Zecevic 7
UXB Balkans Boro Kosarac Director
VOP NOVAKY - Slovakia Marian Goga Engineer 3; 4
GICHD - Switzerland John Rawson Advisor Ammunition Saftey Management 6
Explosive and Ordnace Demilitarization Solutions LTD Kenn Underwood Managing Director 1; 2
IZOP-K Goran Gacnik 7
IZOP-K Marjan Molek Director 7
Mine Detection Dog Centre Nermin Hadzimujagic Director 7
El Dorado Engineering Bob (Ralph Robert) Hayes Vice President 7
Nordic Ammunition Companny (NAMMO) - Germany Eduard Herbst Director of Marketing, NAMMO Demil Division (Germany) 7
DMT Ltd (on behalf of Spreewerk Lübben GmbH) Anthony Mladenov Managing Director 7
DMT Ltd (on behalf of Spreewerk Lübben GmbH) Ivan Plachkov Director's Assistant 7
Global Organization for Development (NGO), Bulgaria Georgi Michev 7
ISL Spreewerk d.o.o. Davor Ljevar Director ISL Spreewerk d.o.o. 8
ISL Spreewerk d.o.o. Achim Zachow Managing Director 8
HALO TRUST Christopher Pym Desk Officer 8
Mobile Demil, Services, LLC Steve Thompson President 8
AmmSol d.o.o., Banja Luka Dordo Protic 8
AmmSol d.o.o., Banja Luka Svetislav Petkovic 8
NPA Bosnia and Herzegovina Darvin Lisica Regional Director for SEE Europe 8
NPA Albania Eva Veble County Director 8
International Committee of the Red Cross Herbi Elmazi Regional Weapon Contamination Advisor 8
Dok-ing Ltd. Gordan Pesic Program Manager 8
J4 Logistics Ilie Lungu Specialist weapons and ammunition service J4 Logistics 9